Topic: II . Include big bang merging of indepen

Question: 1

Which of the following statements are true?
I . Early test planning and later test execution is an activity of sequential software development model
II . Change and configuration management are not needed for software testing activities.
III . Based on the project context [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/eric-kendricks-jersey/]Eric Kendricks Youth Jersey[/url] , additional levels of testing like hardware-software integration testing, feature interaction testing can be done.
IV . System test planning and project planning could occur concurrently in V-model.

A. I, II and III are true.
B. II, III and IV are true.
C. I, III and IV are true.
D. I and III are true.


Answer: C


Question: 2

According to ISTQB syllabus [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/trae-waynes-jersey/]Trae Waynes Youth Jersey[/url] , characteristics of systems of systems are;
I . Long duration of projects
II . Multiple levels of integration
III . Need for Maintenance Testing
IV . No formal development lifecycle or milestones.


A. I, II true, III and IV false.
B. I, II, III true [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/laquon-treadwell-jersey/]Laquon Treadwell Youth Jersey[/url] , IV false.
C. II, III IV true, I false.
D. All of the above are true.


Answer: B


Question: 3

Which of the following is true about safety critical systems?


A. System failures could be life threatening.
B. The supplier of the safety critical system is not liable for any damage caused by the system.
C. Testing proves that there are no failures or defects in the system.
D. Traceability to regulatory requirements and compliance is not necessary.


Answer: A


Question: 4

Select the correct statements about safety critical systems;
I . Risk management reduces the likelihood and or impact of a risk.
II . Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) technique is used mainly for safety critical systems.
III . All safety critical systems are subject to sector specific regulations only.
IV . Full traceability from requirements to evidence is required in some safety critical systems.


A. I, II, IV true [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/ben-gedeon-jersey/]Ben Gedeon Youth Jersey[/url] , III false
B. II,III, IV true, I false
C. I, IV true [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/dalvin-cook-jersey/]Dalvin Cook Youth Jersey[/url] , II, III false
D. All of the above true


Answer: A


Question: 5

Select the correct statement regarding test planning and control


A. Test controlling is a one-time activity that will occur at the beginning of the test effort.
B. Test planning includes identifying test activities and resources required for the test effort.
C. Complex relationships (many to many, one to many) cannot exist among test conditions, test cases and test procedures.
D. Risk and Test coverage is not a metric for test planning and control.


Answer: B


Question: 6

Select the correct statement;
I . Comparing actual progress against the plan is part of Test Controlling activity.
II . Updating the test plan if needed is part of test controlling activity.
Ill. Prioritization criteria identified during risk analysis should be applied only during test execution.
IV . Test conditions are identified by analyzing the test basis and test objectives.


A. I and IV true. II and II false.
B. I, II and IV true. III false.
C. I [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/daniel-carlson-jersey/]Daniel Carlson Youth Jersey[/url] , II and III true. IV false.
D. II, III and IV true. I false.


Answer: B


Question: 7

The main Objective of Test Analysis and Design phase is to;


A. Create test strategy and test plan
B. Design and create the test environment
C. Identify test conditions and create test cases
D. Archive test results, logs and reports in the configuration management system


Answer: C


Question: 8

Which of the statements are true about test cases?
I . All test cases should be automated
II . Test cases should be repeatable
III . Test cases should be traceable back to requirements
IV . Test cases should have expected results


A. I,II and III are true, IV is false
B. II [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/mike-hughes-jersey/]Mike Hughes Youth Jersey[/url] ,III and IV are true, I is false
C. III and IV are true , I and II false
D. All of them are true


Answer: B


Question: 9

According to the ISTQB syllabus, Test Analysis and Design phase metrics include,


A. Percentage of requirements covered by test conditions [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/anthony-barr-jersey/]Anthony Barr Youth Jersey[/url] , percentage of test conditions covered by test cases and number of defects found during test analysis and design.
B. Percentage of requirements covered by test conditions, percentage of test conditions covered by test cases and percentage of test cases automated.
C. Percentage of requirements covered by test conditions, percentage of test cases automated and percentage of test environment configured.
D. Percentage of test cases automated, percentage of test cases executed and percentage of test environment configured.


Answer: A


Question: 10

Objectives of test implementation phase are;


A. Create test procedures.
B. Finalize and create test data and set up environment
C. Create a test execution schedule order
D. Check test level entry criteria


Answer: C


Question: 11

Select the correct answer;


A. If the expected and actual results do not match, it is always because of a defect in the software under test.
B. Customers should not be involved in any level of test execution.
C. Collecting test evidence test logging is always up to the tester to decide.
D. Actual and expected results comparison is part of test execution phase.


Answer: D
Question: 12

According to ISTQB syllabus [url=http://www.cheapnflvikingsjerseys.com/everson-griffen-jersey/]Everson Griffen Youth Jersey[/url] , systems of systems;
I . Contain interconnected hardware, software applications and communications.
II . Include big bang merging of independent collaborating systems to

Composing a specialist resume is more painless nowadays. There are numerous leading professi. [url=http://www.wholesalecheapjerseys-soccer.com/]Wholesale Cheap Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalecheapjerseys-nfl.com/]Wholesale Authentic Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalecheapjerseys-nba.com/]Wholesale NBA Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalecheapjerseys-mlb.com/]Wholesale MLB Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalenhljerseyscheap.com/]Wholesale NHL Jerseys Online[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalenfljerseysforcheap.com/]Wholesale NFL Jerseys Cheap[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalencaajerseyscheap.com/]Wholesale NCAA Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalenbajerseyscheap.com/]Wholesale Nike NBA Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalemlbjerseyscheap.com/]Wholesale Baseball Jerseys[/url]   [url=http://www.wholesalecheapjerseyssoccer.com/]Cheap Jerseys From China[/url]